- Massage centers, relaxation pools and beauty salons
-- Group tours visiting famous destinations in Georgia
- etc.
First you will have to pick a discount provider location. You can access the Geo-Card website or app to view the full list of providers. Additionally, while walking down the streets of Tbilisi, you can spot our discount providers just by the Geo-Card sign at their entrance!
- After you have located the store which provides the discount you have selected, you can travel there and order everything you need.
- Upon payment, show your Geo-Card during the checkout process; the cashier will register the discount code in the system and apply your selected discount option.
I do not own Georgian debit/credit/bank cards. So what should I do in order to use the discounts?
- Geo-Card does not require any sort of banking procedure.
- You can make use of Georgia's discount options with cash, without the need for owning a Georgian bank card.
- To receive your prize, you can go to the Smartup company office in Tbilisi.
Do not forget to bring along your Geo-Card as well as your passport.
- You have up to 6 months after winning to visit the Smartup Company office in Tbilisi to receive your award.
If you absolutely have to travel back home and are no longer staying in Georgia, you can also leave your Geo-Card with a friend so he/she will be able to pick up the prize for you.
- Here is another suggestion: you can donate your prize to charity organizations in Georgia; if you intend to do so, you will have to notify us of your decision via an E-mail to the Geo-Card support team. We will then keep you up to speed of the prize donation process to the charity organizations.